Governors of CBOS

Abdelateef Hassan
16/5/1970 - 21/8/1971
Abdelrahim Mayrgani
7/10/1967 - 16/5/1970
Elsayid Elfeel
13/9/1963 - 13/9/1967
Mamoun Ahmed A. Beheiry
1/12/1959 - 13/11/1963
Faroug Ibrahim Elmagbool
26/5/1983 - 9/4/1985
Elsaikh Hassan Belail
13/3/1980 - 26/5/1983
Ibrahim Mohammed Ali Nimir
11/2/1973 - 13/2/1980
Awad Abdel Magied Aburiesh
21/8/1971 - 13/11/1972
Sabir Mohammed Hassan
8/7/1993 - 20/4/1996
Elshaik SidAhmed Elshaikh
9/9/1990 - 8/7/1993
Mahdi Elfaky Elshaikh
13/10/1988 - 9/9/1990
Ismail el-misbah Mekki
26/7/1985 - 13/10/1988
Abdelrahman Hassan Abdelrahman Hashim
15/12/2013 -28/12/2016

Dr. Mohamed Khair Ahmed Elzubair
8/3/2011 - 15/12/2013

Sabir Mohammed Hassan
10/3/1998 - 7/3/2011

Abdall Hassan Ahmed
21/4/1996 - 10/3/1998
 
  Hazim Abdegadir Ahmed Babiker
Since 28/12/2016